Training Staff

2005 Girls - Flash
Jeremy Bartley – Head Coach

2005 Girls - Head Cases
Rick Oertel – Head Coach


2006 Girls - Lightning
Ben Lighthall – Head Coach
Board of Trustees - President - Fusion FC
Director U08 CPP
Coach Ben's Huddle

U08 CPP Mentee
Kailey Ivins
(Junior - NKU Women's Soccer Team)
Adam Matthews
(Junior - Thomas Moore Men's Soccer Team)

2006 Girls – Girl Power
2006 Girls – Ninjas
2007 Girls - Phoenix
Pat Michels – Head Coach
Board of Trustees - Vice President - Fusion FC
Director of Coaching
Coach Pat's Bio
Coach Pat's Blog

2006 Girls – Girl Power
Matt Rommel – Team Assistant

2006 Girls – Ninjas
Ed Walther – Team Assistant

2007 Girls - Phoenix
Matt Siegert – Team Assistant

2006 Boys - Scorpions
Nick Dornbusch – Head Coach

2006 Boys - Impact
Trisha Draper – Head Coach
Amber Flerlage – Team Assistant
Kristn Currans – Team Assistant

2007 Boys - Copenhagen
2009 Boys - Juventus
2009 Boys - Manchester United
Suli Kayed - Head Coach

2008 Boys - Force
Katie York – Co/Head Coach
Keith Morgan – Co/Head Coach

2008 Boys - Reactors
John Keller – Head Coach
Board of Trustees - Treasurer

2008 Girls - Fury
Travis Little – Head Coach
Board of Trustees - Director of Fields
Coach Travis' Bio

Alex Flamm - Assistant Coach
Mike Quinn - Team Assistant

2008 Girls - Thunder
Ralph Arias – Head Coach
Bryan Dearinger - Assistant Coach

2009 Girls – Fierce
Cathy Johnson – Head Coach
Coach Cathy's Bio

Michelle Waymeyer – Team Assistant

2009 Girls – Storm
Tim Kaiser – Head Coach
Zach Yates – Assistant Coach

2010 Girls - Strikers
Niki Barnes – Head Coach
Rick Oertel – Mentor/Assistant Coach

2010 Girls - Crushers
Sammi Vanderyt – Head Coach

2010 Boys - Fire
2011 Boys - Rockets
Joe VonLehman – Head Coach

2010 Boys - Rattlesnakes
Jeff Rosenberger – Head Coach

2009 Girls - Feisty
Kayla Scott – Head Coach
Jeremy Bartley - Mentor/Assistant Coach
Erin Meyer - Team Assistant

U09-U15 Goalkeeping
Jeff Paulin – Head Goal Keeper Coach

Viviana Heredia – Assistant Goal Keeper Coach