Coaching and Training Staff

U09-U18 Goalkeeping
Jeff Paulin - Head Goal Keeper Coach
Viviana Heredia - Assistant Goal Keeper Coach
(Senior - Ryle HS, CUP 03 NL)

2005 Girls Black 1- Flash
Jeremy Bartley - Head Coach

2005 Girls Black 2 - Head Cases
Rick Oertel - Head Coach

2006 Girls Green - Lightning
Ben Lighthall - Head Coach
Board of Trustees - President
Coach Ben's Huddle

Kailey Ivins - Assistant Coach
(Senior - NKU Women's Soccer Team)

2006 Girls Black 1 - Ninjas
Pat Michels - Head Coach
Board of Trustees - Vice President
Director of Coaching
Coach Pat's Bio
Coach Pat's Blog

Ed Walther - Assistant Coach

2006 Girls Black 2 - Girl Power
Pat Michels - Head Coach

2006 Boys Green - Scorpions
Nick Dornbusch - Head Coach

2006 Boys Black - Impact
Trisha Draper - Head Coach
Kristn Currans - Team Assistant
Amber Flerlage - Team Assistant

2007 Girls Black - Phoenix
Pat Michels - Head Coach
Matt Siegert - Assistant Coach

2007 Boys Black - Copenhagen
Ralph Arias - Head Coach
Board of Trustees - Coaches Representative
Rick Oertel - Assistant Coach

2008 Boys Green - Force
Katie York - Co/Head Coach
Keith Morgan - Co/Head Coach

2008 Boys Black - Reactors
John Keller - Head Coach
Board of Trustees - Treasurer

2008 Girls Green - Fury
Travis Little - Head Coach
Board of Trustees - Director of Fields
Coach Travis' Bio

Alex Flamm - Assistant Coach
Mike Quinn - Team Assistant

2008 Girls Black - Thunder
Ralph Arias - Head Coach
Bryan Dearinger - Assistant Coach

2009 Girls Black 1 - Fierce
Cathy Johnson - Head Coach
Coach Cathy's Bio

Trisha Draper - Assistant Coach

2009 Girls Black 2 - Storm
Tim Kaiser - Head Coach
Zach Yates - Assistant Coach

2009 Boys Black - Manchester United
Charles Leconte - Head Coach

2010 Girls Green - Strikers
Niki Barnes - Head Coach
Rick Oertel - Mentor/Assistant Coach

2010 Girls Black - Crushers
Sammi Vanderyt - Head Coach

2010 Boys Green - Fire
Joe VonLehman - Head Coach

2010 Boys Black - Rattlesnakes
Jeff Rosenberger - Head Coach

2011 Girls Black - Feisty
Kayla Scott - Head Coach
Jeremy Bartley - Mentor/Assistant Coach

2011 Boys Green - Rockets
Bryan Dearinger - Head Coach
Joe VonLehman - Assistant Coach

2012 Girls Black
Ben Lighthall - Head Coach

2012 Boys Black
Ben Lighthall - Head Coach

U08 CPP
Ben Lighthall - Director
Saqib Ghayoor - Assistant Coach